Welcome Guest [Log In] [Register]
Welcome to Survival of the Fittest, a RPing board loosely based off of Koshun Takami's Battle Royale, with its own unique plot and spin on the 'deadly game'. We've been around quite a while, and are now in our thirteenth year, so don't worry about us going anywhere any time soon!

If you're a newcomer and interested in joining, then please make sure you check out the rules. You may also want to read the FAQ, introduce yourself and stop by the chat to meet some of our members. If you're still not quite sure where to start, then we have a great New Member's Guide with a lot of useful information about getting going. Don't hesitate to PM a member of staff (they have purple usernames) if you have any questions about SOTF and how to get started!

Let the games begin!

Username:   Password:
Locked Topic
V6 Rolling List
Topic Started: Sep 13 2016, 08:02 PM (1,557 Views)
MurderWeasel
Member Avatar
You've been counting stars, now you're counting on me
[ *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
As was the case in V5, V6 rolling logs will be publicly posted. For that to mean anything, the list must be posted too, so here it is! While during V5 we moved characters from the end of the list to fill in empty slots, for V6 the technology has improved so our list will auto-update the numbering to account for the deceased. A new, updated iteration of the list will be posted prior to each set of rolls.

  1. Bridgette Sommerfeld (leAloha)
  2. Sabrina Luz (decoy73)
  3. Serena Waters (Seth Crimson)
  4. Lily Caldwell (Violent Medic)
  5. Sanford Bricks (Slam)
  6. Min-jae Parker (backslash)
  7. Jeremiah Fury (MK Kilmarnock)
  8. Jane Madison (Rorick Skyve)
  9. Matthew Moradi (Privyet)
  10. Jaime Schanbacher (decoy73)
  11. Eliza Luz (Grim Wolf)
  12. Bernadette Thomas (Imehal)
  13. Arthur Bernstein (CrossbowPig)
  14. Mia Rose (Pippin)
  15. Keith Bauer (bacon)
  16. Wayne Cox (Iceblock)
  17. Kimiko Kao (Deamon)
  18. Raina Rose (backslash)
  19. Vanessa Stone (Slam)
  20. Asuka Takahara (Zetsumodernista)
  21. Lili Williams (CrossbowPig)
  22. Joshua Bracewell (SansaSaver)
  23. Cass Prince (dmboogie)
  24. Michael Crowe (ToxieTheToxicAvenger)
  25. Hannah Kendrickstone (Dannyrulx)
  26. Noah Whitley (Laurels)
  27. Penelope Fitzgerald (VoltTurtle)
  28. Hazel Jung (SansaSaver)
  29. Benjamin Lichter (Malloon)
  30. Rene Wolfe (Aura)
  31. Caleb Diamond (Ruggahissy)
  32. Bryony Adams (Pippin)
  33. Jasmine King (Yugikun)
  34. Darius Van Dyke (RC)
  35. Natalie Winters (PlatFleece)
  36. Caedyn Miller (Empress Plush)
  37. Rea Adams (Spinnentier)
  38. Cristo Morales (backslash)
  39. Bart Cappotelli (Aura)
  40. Tessa Mabel Cole (Frogue)
  41. Travis Lynch (Deamon)
  42. Samuel Howard (leAloha)
  43. Jasmine Reed (Ciel)
  44. Kiziah Saraki (General Goose)
  45. Alex Tarquin (Grim Wolf)
  46. William McKinley (Dannyrulx)
  47. Dorothy Shelley (Lore)
  48. Maxim Kehlenbrink (Rorick Skyve)
  49. Cameron Herrig (Deamon)
  50. Mitch Settles (Brubaker)
  51. Fiyori Senay (Bikriki)
  52. Jeremy Frasier (Yugikun)
  53. Blair Moore (Espi)
  54. Taranis "Tara" Behzad (Grim Wolf)
  55. Abigail Floyd (Empress Plush)
  56. Ben Fields (Cicada Days)
  57. Tyler Yazzie (Empress Plush)
  58. Jonathan Gulley (ToxieTheToxicAvenger)
  59. Tina Luz (Cicada Days)
  60. Alice Baker (Espi)
  61. Astrid Tate (Pippin)
  62. Lucilly Peterson (Bikriki)
  63. Danny Brooks (Violent Medic)
  64. Johnny McKay (Frogue)
  65. Kaitlyn Greene (D/N)
  66. Scout Pfeiffer (Ciel)
  67. Isabel Ramirez (VoltTurtle)
  68. Toby Andreasson (Namira)
  69. Alvaro Vacanti (Yugikun)
  70. Alessio Rigano (RC)
  71. Barry Banks (Aura)
  72. Conrad Harrod (RC)
  73. Jeremiah Larkin (Lore)
  74. Nadia Riva (Laurels)
  75. Candice Banks (Somersault)
  76. Georgia Lee Day (Frogue)
  77. Junko Kurosawa (KamiKaze)
  78. Harold Porter (dmboogie)
  79. Maria Cucinotta (Dannyrulx)
  80. Coleen Reagan (MK Kilmarnock)
  81. Sandra Dyer (CondorTalon)
  82. Jasper Bustamante (leAloha)
  83. Steve Dobson (Rattlesnake)
  84. Nate Turner (Slamexo)
  85. Henry Spencer (Espi)
  86. Vincenzo/a Gatti (Namira)
  87. Alba Reyes (Laurels)
  88. Brendan Harte (Primrosette)
  89. Nancy Kyle (CondorTalon)
  90. Jordan Green (Randomness)
  91. Aiden Slattery (Rorick Skyve)
  92. Asha Sur (dmboogie)
  93. Bradley Floyd (General Goose)
  94. Emma Luz (KamiKaze)
  95. Olivia Fischer (Maraoone)
  96. Wade Cartwright (shotgunkid)
  97. Clarice Halwood (Violent Medic)
  98. Oskar Pearce (SansaSaver)
  99. Audrey Reyes (kervin555)
  100. Alan Banks (Zetsumodernista)
  101. Jennifer Wallace (KamiKaze)
  102. Irene Djezari (Cicada Days)
  103. Scarlett McAfee (Primrosette)
  104. Amanda Tan (Randomness)
  105. Melanie Beckett (Iceblock)
  106. Leslie Price (shotgunkid)
V7:
Juliette Sargent drawn by Mimi and Ryuki
Alton Gerow drawn by Mimi
Lavender Ripley drawn by Mimi
Phillip Olivares drawn by Ryuki
Library Vee
Misty Browder
Offline Profile Goto Top
 
MurderWeasel
Member Avatar
You've been counting stars, now you're counting on me
[ *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Post first roll update:

  1. Bridgette Sommerfeld (leAloha)
  2. Sabrina Luz (decoy73)
  3. Serena Waters (Seth Crimson)
  4. Lily Caldwell (Violent Medic)
  5. Sanford Bricks (Slam)
  6. Min-jae Parker (backslash)
  7. Jeremiah Fury (MK Kilmarnock)
  8. Jane Madison (Rorick Skyve)
  9. Matthew Moradi (Privyet)
  10. Jaime Schanbacher (decoy73)
  11. Eliza Luz (Grim Wolf)
  12. Bernadette Thomas (Imehal)
  13. Arthur Bernstein (CrossbowPig)
  14. Mia Rose (Pippin)
  15. Keith Bauer (bacon)
  16. Wayne Cox (Iceblock)
  17. Kimiko Kao (Deamon)
  18. Raina Rose (backslash)
  19. Vanessa Stone (Slam)
  20. Asuka Takahara (Zetsumodernista)
  21. Lili Williams (CrossbowPig)
  22. Cass Prince (dmboogie)
  23. Michael Crowe (ToxieTheToxicAvenger)
  24. Hannah Kendrickstone (Dannyrulx)
  25. Noah Whitley (Laurels)
  26. Penelope Fitzgerald (VoltTurtle)
  27. Hazel Jung (SansaSaver)
  28. Benjamin Lichter (Malloon)
  29. Rene Wolfe (Aura)
  30. Caleb Diamond (Ruggahissy)
  31. Bryony Adams (Pippin)
  32. Jasmine King (Yugikun)
  33. Darius Van Dyke (RC)
  34. Natalie Winters (PlatFleece)
  35. Caedyn Miller (Empress Plush)
  36. Bart Cappotelli (Aura)
  37. Tessa Mabel Cole (Frogue)
  38. Travis Lynch (Deamon)
  39. Samuel Howard (leAloha)
  40. Jasmine Reed (Ciel)
  41. Kiziah Saraki (General Goose)
  42. Alex Tarquin (Grim Wolf)
  43. William McKinley (Dannyrulx)
  44. Dorothy Shelley (Lore)
  45. Maxim Kehlenbrink (Rorick Skyve)
  46. Cameron Herrig (Deamon)
  47. Mitch Settles (Brubaker)
  48. Fiyori Senay (Bikriki)
  49. Jeremy Frasier (Yugikun)
  50. Blair Moore (Espi)
  51. Taranis "Tara" Behzad (Grim Wolf)
  52. Ben Fields (Cicada Days)
  53. Tyler Yazzie (Empress Plush)
  54. Jonathan Gulley (ToxieTheToxicAvenger)
  55. Alice Baker (Espi)
  56. Astrid Tate (Pippin)
  57. Lucilly Peterson (Bikriki)
  58. Danny Brooks (Violent Medic)
  59. Johnny McKay (Frogue)
  60. Kaitlyn Greene (D/N)
  61. Scout Pfeiffer (Ciel)
  62. Isabel Ramirez (VoltTurtle)
  63. Toby Andreasson (Namira)
  64. Alvaro Vacanti (Yugikun)
  65. Alessio Rigano (RC)
  66. Jeremiah Larkin (Lore)
  67. Nadia Riva (Laurels)
  68. Candice Banks (Somersault)
  69. Georgia Lee Day (Frogue)
  70. Junko Kurosawa (KamiKaze)
  71. Maria Cucinotta (Dannyrulx)
  72. Coleen Reagan (MK Kilmarnock)
  73. Sandra Dyer (CondorTalon)
  74. Jasper Bustamante (leAloha)
  75. Steve Dobson (Rattlesnake)
  76. Nate Turner (Slamexo)
  77. Henry Spencer (Espi)
  78. Vincenzo/a Gatti (Namira)
  79. Alba Reyes (Laurels)
  80. Brendan Harte (Primrosette)
  81. Nancy Kyle (CondorTalon)
  82. Jordan Green (Randomness)
  83. Aiden Slattery (Rorick Skyve)
  84. Asha Sur (dmboogie)
  85. Bradley Floyd (General Goose)
  86. Emma Luz (KamiKaze)
  87. Olivia Fischer (Maraoone)
  88. Wade Cartwright (shotgunkid)
  89. Clarice Halwood (Violent Medic)
  90. Oskar Pearce (SansaSaver)
  91. Audrey Reyes (kervin555)
  92. Alan Banks (Zetsumodernista)
  93. Jennifer Wallace (KamiKaze)
  94. Irene Djezari (Empress Plush)
  95. Amanda Tan (Randomness)
  96. Melanie Beckett (Iceblock)
  97. Leslie Price (shotgunkid)
V7:
Juliette Sargent drawn by Mimi and Ryuki
Alton Gerow drawn by Mimi
Lavender Ripley drawn by Mimi
Phillip Olivares drawn by Ryuki
Library Vee
Misty Browder
Offline Profile Goto Top
 
MurderWeasel
Member Avatar
You've been counting stars, now you're counting on me
[ *  *  *  *  *  *  * ]
Update:

  1. Bridgette Sommerfeld (leAloha)
  2. Serena Waters (Seth Crimson)
  3. Lily Caldwell (Violent Medic)
  4. Sanford Bricks (Slam)
  5. Min-jae Parker (backslash)
  6. Jeremiah Fury (MK Kilmarnock)
  7. Matthew Moradi (Privyet)
  8. Jaime Schanbacher (decoy73)
  9. Eliza Luz (Grim Wolf)
  10. Bernadette Thomas (Imehal)
  11. Arthur Bernstein (CrossbowPig)
  12. Mia Rose (Pippin)
  13. Keith Bauer (bacon)
  14. Wayne Cox (Iceblock)
  15. Kimiko Kao (Deamon)
  16. Raina Rose (backslash)
  17. Vanessa Stone (Slam)
  18. Asuka Takahara (Zetsumodernista)
  19. Lili Williams (CrossbowPig)
  20. Cass Prince (dmboogie)
  21. Michael Crowe (ToxieTheToxicAvenger)
  22. Hannah Kendrickstone (Dannyrulx)
  23. Noah Whitley (Laurels)
  24. Penelope Fitzgerald (VoltTurtle)
  25. Hazel Jung (SansaSaver)
  26. Benjamin Lichter (Malloon)
  27. Rene Wolfe (Aura)
  28. Caleb Diamond (Ruggahissy)
  29. Bryony Adams (Pippin)
  30. Darius Van Dyke (RC)
  31. Natalie Winters (PlatFleece)
  32. Caedyn Miller (Empress Plush)
  33. Bart Cappotelli (Aura)
  34. Tessa Mabel Cole (Frogue)
  35. Travis Lynch (Deamon)
  36. Samuel Howard (leAloha)
  37. Jasmine Reed (Ciel)
  38. Kiziah Saraki (General Goose)
  39. Alex Tarquin (Grim Wolf)
  40. William McKinley (Dannyrulx)
  41. Dorothy Shelley (Lore)
  42. Maxim Kehlenbrink (Rorick Skyve)
  43. Cameron Herrig (Deamon)
  44. Fiyori Senay (Bikriki)
  45. Jeremy Frasier (Yugikun)
  46. Blair Moore (Espi)
  47. Taranis "Tara" Behzad (Grim Wolf)
  48. Ben Fields (Cicada Days)
  49. Tyler Yazzie (Empress Plush)
  50. Jonathan Gulley (ToxieTheToxicAvenger)
  51. Alice Baker (Espi)
  52. Astrid Tate (Pippin)
  53. Lucilly Peterson (Bikriki)
  54. Danny Brooks (Violent Medic)
  55. Johnny McKay (Frogue)
  56. Kaitlyn Greene (D/N)
  57. Scout Pfeiffer (Ciel)
  58. Isabel Ramirez (VoltTurtle)
  59. Toby Andreasson (Namira)
  60. Alvaro Vacanti (Yugikun)
  61. Alessio Rigano (RC)
  62. Jeremiah Larkin (Lore)
  63. Nadia Riva (Laurels)
  64. Candice Banks (Somersault)
  65. Georgia Lee Day (Frogue)
  66. Junko Kurosawa (KamiKaze)
  67. Maria Cucinotta (Dannyrulx)
  68. Coleen Reagan (MK Kilmarnock)
  69. Sandra Dyer (CondorTalon)
  70. Jasper Bustamante (leAloha)
  71. Steve Dobson (Rattlesnake)
  72. Nate Turner (Slamexo)
  73. Henry Spencer (Espi)
  74. Vincenzo/a Gatti (Namira)
  75. Alba Reyes (Laurels)
  76. Brendan Harte (Primrosette)
  77. Nancy Kyle (CondorTalon)
  78. Jordan Green (Randomness)
  79. Aiden Slattery (Rorick Skyve)
  80. Asha Sur (dmboogie)
  81. Emma Luz (KamiKaze)
  82. Olivia Fischer (Maraoone)
  83. Wade Cartwright (shotgunkid)
  84. Clarice Halwood (Violent Medic)
  85. Oskar Pearce (SansaSaver)
  86. Audrey Reyes (kervin555)
  87. Alan Banks (Zetsumodernista)
  88. Jennifer Wallace (KamiKaze)
  89. Irene Djezari (Empress Plush)
  90. Amanda Tan (Randomness)
  91. Melanie Beckett (Iceblock)
  92. Leslie Price (shotgunkid)
V7:
Juliette Sargent drawn by Mimi and Ryuki
Alton Gerow drawn by Mimi
Lavender Ripley drawn by Mimi
Phillip Olivares drawn by Ryuki
Library Vee
Misty Browder
Offline Profile Goto Top
 
1 user reading this topic (1 Guest and 0 Anonymous)
ZetaBoards - Free Forum Hosting
Fully Featured & Customizable Free Forums
Learn More · Register for Free
« Previous Topic · Announcements · Next Topic »
Locked Topic